NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Plum Rose Dr Liberty, MO 64068

Estimated Value: $327,958 - $349,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,775 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful updated and well maintained home in Clay Meadows. Newer roof with 90%+ Lenox furnace and newer hot water heating. Exterior painted in 2020. Master bathroom remodeled completely in 2022. New flooring in kitchen, lower level and laundry room in 2022. New flooring and windows throughout. New barn door in master. New ceiling fans and light fixtures. Huge subbasement for storage. Large flat driveway and spacious fenced backyard.Walking distance to Lillian Schumacher Elem. Brand new roof March 2017. Walk-out family room, 10’ x 21’ deck & huge, fenced backyard. So much storage room here including a 5’ x 8’ master closet and a 16’ x 23’ sub-basement/workshop already stubbed. A short drive to historic downtown Liberty& quick access to highways, entertainment, shopping & parks. HOA w/ pool & walking trails great for family recreation. Kitchen counter space and cabinets galore! Recessed garage door openers to maximize garage headspace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Morris

Juncture License #1999084424 Listed on: 04/02/2022

Co-Listed By

Maddie Walker

Juncture License #2006034439

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Nichols

RE/MAX Revolution License #2017014377

RE/MAX Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 188' x 70'
  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Stone Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Wood Floor, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Wood Floor, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Wood Floor, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Wood Floor, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Wood Floor, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-408-00-03-004.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,667

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Legal Description: CLAY MEADOWS 2ND PLAT LT 71
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1385.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DREA
  • Co List Office Name: Juncture
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-479-4700
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • List Office Name: Juncture
  • List Office Phone: 816-479-4700
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Tax Total Amount: 2667
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Out
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 390.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Dimensions: 188' X 70'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Parcel Number: 15-408-00-03-004.00
  • Subdivision Name: Clay Meadows

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2667.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Schumacher
  • School District: Liberty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
May 30, 2017
List Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$353,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,155
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$183,585

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2015
Closed on
May 4, 2015
List Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2008
Sold by
Winkle Alan C and Winkle Lynne E
Bought by
Shull Leroy W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Arnold Shannon L
Bought by
Winkle Alan C and Winkle Lynne E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,950
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ellsworth Curtis Alan -- Kansas City Title Inc
Lewis David -- Kansas City Title Inc
Shull Leroy W -- First American Title Co
Winkle Alan C -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ellsworth Curtis Alan $190,000
Previous Owner Lewis David $134,400
Previous Owner Shull Leroy W $164,957
Previous Owner Winkle Alan C $129,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2022 04/02/22 For Sale $289,000 +52.1% $163 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $190,000 +11.8% --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Sale $170,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $48,300 -- --
2024 -- $43,660 -- --
2023 $3,415 $43,660 $0 $0
2022 $2,688 $33,930 $0 $0
2021 $2,667 $33,934 $7,600 $26,334
2020 $2,617 $31,270 $0 $0
2019 $2,617 $31,274 $4,940 $26,334
2018 $2,711 $31,810 $0 $0
2017 $2,471 $31,810 $4,940 $26,870
2016 $2,471 $29,260 $4,940 $24,320
2015 $2,471 $29,260 $4,940 $24,320
2014 -- $28,270 $4,940 $23,330

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2373388

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-408-00-03-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.