Seller's Agent in 2019
Jan McCoy
Jan McCoy Properties
(208) 305-9989
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000
Subject property is on 2 lots (both included in price). One level home with partial basement. Metal sided workshop (approx 24x20 appraiser measured) in back. Huge garden spaces, 25 x 60 each great soil.Cedar fenced back yard, chain link fence in back and back lot has 4 gates.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS Agent
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilant Justin B | -- | Alliance Ttl Lewiston On Off | |
| Cook David L | $115,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilant Justin B | $144,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook David L | $92,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $248,364 | $49,580 | $198,784 |
| 2024 | $16 | $240,836 | $46,063 | $194,773 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $239,496 | $44,723 | $194,773 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $229,660 | $38,860 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $145,783 | $37,185 | $108,598 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $133,428 | $30,988 | $102,440 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $126,978 | $40,238 | $86,740 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $130,975 | $38,280 | $92,695 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $122,221 | $34,800 | $87,421 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jan McCoy
Jan McCoy Properties
(208) 305-9989
81 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MLS Agent
Non MLS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anna Leblanc
Refined Realty
(208) 874-2460
86 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 528344
APN: RPL00020050801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.