809 Regan Dr El Paso, TX 79903
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Regan Dr, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently estimated at $212,446, approximately $130 per square foot. 809 Regan Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Burges High School, and Loretto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Espinosa Living Trust
Bought by
Haddox Grace Catherine and Chavez Basilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,840
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$122,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Espinosa Maria Luz and Elerick Maria Luz
Bought by
Espinosa Maria Luz and Espinosa Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddox Grace Catherine | -- | Raney Steve | |
| Espinosa Maria Luz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddox Grace Catherine | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $189,912 | $29,578 | $160,334 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $189,912 | $29,578 | $160,334 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $150,513 | $16,902 | $133,611 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $134,662 | $16,902 | $117,760 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $111,072 | $16,902 | $94,170 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $101,692 | $15,672 | $86,020 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $101,067 | $15,672 | $85,395 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $96,327 | $15,672 | $80,655 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $96,327 | $15,672 | $80,655 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $96,327 | $15,672 | $80,655 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $88,778 | $15,672 | $73,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map