809 Renee Ln Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $368,017 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Renee Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $412,754, approximately $315 per square foot. 809 Renee Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Spoede Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $63,890 | $56,370 | $7,520 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $58,220 | $47,540 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $58,220 | $47,540 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $49,820 | $38,040 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $49,820 | $38,040 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $51,340 | $47,500 | $3,840 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $51,340 | $47,500 | $3,840 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $46,480 | $34,220 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $46,480 | $34,220 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $44,500 | $30,400 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map