809 Robindale Rd Blytheville, AR 72315
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Robindale Rd, Blytheville, AR 72315 and is currently estimated at $74,703, approximately $76 per square foot. 809 Robindale Rd is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Blytheville Elementary School, Blytheville Primary School, and Blytheville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Mckeever Dezzie R
Bought by
Stone Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,841
Interest Rate
0.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$27,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1999
Sold by
Hollingsead Jeffrey L
Bought by
Mckeever Arthur and Dezzie Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Hollingsead Jeffrey L
Bought by
Mckeever Arthur and Dezzie Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Eatmon Eatmon J and Eatmon Bonnie
Bought by
Hollingsead Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Eatmon Eatmon J and Eatmon Bonnie
Bought by
Hollingsead Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1984
Sold by
Moss Benny
Bought by
Eatmon Eatmon J and Eatmon Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Moss Benny
Bought by
Eatmon Eatmon J and Eatmon Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1966
Sold by
Slater Hugh
Bought by
Moss Benny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Sold by
Slater Hugh
Bought by
Moss Benny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1964
Sold by
Federal Housing
Bought by
Couch Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1964
Sold by
Federal Housing
Bought by
Couch Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1963
Sold by
Gentry Dennie
Bought by
Federal Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Gentry Dennie
Bought by
Federal Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1959
Bought by
Gentry Dennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Gentry Dennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Timothy W | $55,000 | Real Est Transfer Svc | |
| Mckeever Arthur | $54,000 | -- | |
| Mckeever Arthur | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hollingsead Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsead Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Eatmon Eatmon J | -- | -- | |
| Eatmon Eatmon J | -- | -- | |
| Moss Benny | -- | -- | |
| Slater Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Moss Benny | -- | -- | |
| Slater Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Couch Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Couch Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Federal Housing | -- | -- | |
| Federal Housing | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Dennie | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Dennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Timothy W | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $9,810 | $2,400 | $7,410 |
| 2024 | $359 | $9,810 | $2,400 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $359 | $9,810 | $2,400 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $359 | $9,810 | $2,400 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $77 | $7,623 | $1,500 | $6,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map