S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Beyler
Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC
(312) 925-7115
11 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $148,000
Lovely 2 unit building in Laporte. Too many updates to count with a newer roof, windows, flooring throughout, remodeled 2nd floor unit and more! Large side yard. Brand new leases in place generating $1,745 / month through late summer 2022 (1st floor = $950, 2nd floor = $795). Owner pays all utilities (included in rent). Not much to do here but sit and collect rents. Future value add-opportunity to renovate the 1st floor unit bathroom/kitchen and increase rents even more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC License #RB19002023 Listed on: 09/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cgp Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Chetan | -- | None Available | |
| Ace Nwi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Eric Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Dickinson Dennis D | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Chetan | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Eric Matthew | $42,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $116,500 | $11,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $96,900 | $11,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $96,800 | $11,000 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $99,400 | $11,000 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $78,100 | $11,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $78,100 | $11,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $50,400 | $8,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $49,900 | $7,700 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $856 | $38,000 | $5,900 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $62,400 | $9,300 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $60,100 | $9,300 | $50,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Beyler
Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC
(312) 925-7115
11 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR500812
APN: 46-06-36-391-005.000-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.