809 Rosel Ct Crest Hill, IL 60403
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,828 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rosel Ct, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $207,707. 809 Rosel Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Chaney Elementary School, Lockport Township High School East, and Cathedral Of St Raymond School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,203 | $50,006 | $14,115 | $35,891 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $44,893 | $12,672 | $32,221 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $42,714 | $12,057 | $30,657 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $40,141 | $11,331 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $38,821 | $10,958 | $27,863 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $36,797 | $10,387 | $26,410 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $33,072 | $9,335 | $23,737 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $31,220 | $8,812 | $22,408 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $29,260 | $8,259 | $21,001 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $27,840 | $7,858 | $19,982 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $26,019 | $7,344 | $18,675 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $26,550 | $7,494 | $19,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map