NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $370,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,413 / mo

166 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Unbelievable price per square foot, great value worth looking at. One level easy living with unique full bath to accommodate special needs. This home offers exceptional comfort and style that you won't find with a standard floor plan. Designed with ease in mind, unique features include wide access doorways and hallways with additional rooms for guests and family members. A generous master bedroom that includes a flex space /additional living space or office area. New stainless appliances, new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout and a new HVAC system installed in January 2025. Oversized 2 car garage measuring 510 square ft. and just minutes from Novant hospital, The Pointe at Barclay, Wilmington's vibrant attractions, local beaches as well as our beautiful historic downtown. This is an incredible opportunity to own a low maintenance one level townhome. Protected by a 2-10 HBW during the listing period and can be purchased by buyer at closing. Home Warranty will expire if not purchased at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Pridgen

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #167535 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Rich Whitley

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #346793

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 4,008 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $255 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Pest Guard System
  • Termite Clearance

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R06516-006-001-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • Priestly Management Association, Phone Number (910) 509-7276
  • Merestone Subdivision

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,105

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$255 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Handicap Accessible: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Entrance
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 187.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2105.40
  • Year Built: 1997

• Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2030.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2030.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage And Parking Driveway Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete, Off Street, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Management, Street Lights, Termite Bond, Taxes, Pest Control, Roof Maintenance, Master Insure
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 3060.00
  • H O A Association Name: Priestly Management
  • H O A Association Phone: 9105097276

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Termite: Termite Bond
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: HOA
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: see HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Valley
  • High School: Ashley
  • Middle School: Williston
  • School District: New Hanover

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 2600.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: Townhouse
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4008.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: MD-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R06516-006-001-000
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Ramoino Thomas Philip and Ramoino Jodi Lin
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-12.94%
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$371,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Ramoino Thomas
Bought by
Ramoino Thomas Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Ramoino Thomas
Bought by
Ramoino Thomas Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Ramoino Thomas
Bought by
Ramoino Thomas Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Hinger Winifred M
Bought by
Ramoino Thomas and Ramoino Johanna H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Ramoino Thomas and Ramoino Johanna H
Bought by
Hinger Winifred M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Hinger Winfred M and Ramoino Johanna H
Bought by
Hinger Winifred M and Ramoino Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Chippenham Inc
Bought by
Ramoino Thomas Johanna A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robbins Jerry L $370,000 None Listed On Document
Robbins Jerry L $370,000 None Listed On Document
Ramoino Thomas Philip -- None Available
Ramoino Thomas Philip -- None Available
Ramoino Thomas Philip $4,000 Attorney
Ramoino Thomas -- None Available
Hinger Winifred M $10,500 None Available
Hinger Winifred M -- None Available
Hinger Winifred M $40,000 None Available
Ramoino Thomas Johanna A $179,000 --
Chippenham Inc $898,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $182 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Price Changed $380,000 -5.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $400,000 -3.0% $197 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $412,500 -2.9% $203 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $378,500 $62,500 $316,000
2024 $2,105 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2023 $2,045 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2022 $2,057 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2021 $2,071 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2020 $1,937 $183,900 $25,000 $158,900
2019 $1,937 $183,900 $25,000 $158,900
2018 $0 $183,900 $25,000 $158,900
2017 $1,937 $183,900 $25,000 $158,900
2016 $1,983 $179,000 $25,000 $154,000
2015 $1,896 $179,000 $25,000 $154,000
2014 $1,815 $179,000 $25,000 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100488066

Hive MLS

APN: R06516-006-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.