NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,764 - $437,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Nestled just off the shores of Lake Istokpoga and on a large pond/small lake is this beautiful pool home. Gorgeous curb appeal with lush tropical landscaping and palm trees, screened entry and side entry garage. Inside you will love the spacious split floor plan boasting over 2100 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. You will enjoy both a living room (with fireplace) and a large family room. New wood laminate flooring and paint throughout. There is a breakfast nook area plus a formal dining room. Soaring vaulted ceilings with plant shelves. The unique architectural design gives this home lots of character. Wake up daily feeling like you are on a permanent vacation with this luxurious master suite. Not only does the master offer incredibly peaceful water views, it also has its own private access to the pool and lanai. Not to mention the resort style master bath that features both a jacuzzi tub and walk in shower and his and her vanities. Large spacious white kitchen offering lots of cabinet and counter space. A quaint breakfast bar that offers a great buffet area or additional dining seating if needed. Two additional bedrooms and full bath on the opposite side of the house. Large indoor laundry with wash sink and additional storage options. Attached 2 car side entry garage. Both the front and back porches are screened. Beat the Florida heat in style with your very own screened swimming pool or catch bass in the pond right from your back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Elliott

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands License #3238341 Listed on: 01/31/2020

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Barrett

INACTIVE License #3394320

INACTIVE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,794

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-15-35-30-080-00C0-0030

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,794

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Pond-Highlands Co.
  • Directions: From US 27 and HWY 98/66 in Sebring: Go E on 98, to R on Lakeview Dr., to L on Wilson Terr., to R on Ryan Rd, to property address on the L.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2105.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground
  • View: Pond
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Shuffleboard, Tennis Court(s), Water Sports
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fred Wild Elementary
  • High School: Sebring High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebring Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-15-35-30-080-00C0-0030
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1794.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Eugene Niswonger Mark
Bought by
Sanchez Yaritza
Seller's Agent
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
Buyer's Agent
Tom Barrett
INACTIVE
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$408,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$216,627
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Saville Margret K
Bought by
Niswonger Mark Eugene
Seller's Agent
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
Buyer's Agent
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Sun State Homes Inc
Bought by
Saville Richard H and Saville Margaret K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.38%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Yaritza $250,000 Rhoades Clifford R
Sanchez Yaritza $250,000 Attorney
Sanchez Yaritza $250,000 None Listed On Document
Niswonger Mark Eugene $230,000 Attorney
Saville Richard H $128,000 Highlands Abstract & Title C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Yaritza $245,471
Closed Sanchez Yaritza $245,471
Previous Owner Niswonger Mark Eugene $218,500
Previous Owner Saville Richard H $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $250,000 -1.9% $119 / Sq Ft
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $254,900 +10.8% $121 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $230,000 +2.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $224,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $220,421 -- --
2024 $2,950 $214,209 -- --
2023 $2,950 $207,970 $0 $0
2022 $2,903 $201,913 $0 $0
2021 $2,932 $196,032 $10,000 $186,032
2020 $3,470 $194,091 $0 $0
2019 $3,329 $183,771 $0 $0
2018 $1,794 $128,450 $0 $0
2017 $1,927 $141,849 $0 $0
2016 $1,939 $138,931 $0 $0
2015 -- $137,965 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 271672

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-15-35-30-080-00C0-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.