809 S 15th St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S 15th St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $116,834, approximately $87 per square foot. 809 S 15th St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Henry Billy J and Henry Tara
Bought by
Betts Daryl and Betts Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Jamis Dani Jane and Jamis Michael Dean
Bought by
Henry Billy J and Henry Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| Betts Daryl | -- | Missouri Land Title Company | |
| Henry Billy J | -- | Missouri Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $9,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $592 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $8,360 | $1,500 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $558 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map