809 S 24th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,492 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S 24th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $60,373. 809 S 24th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Wofford Shirley E
Bought by
Wofford Terra S and Davis James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wofford Terra S | -- | -- | |
| Wofford Shirley E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,156 | $13,764 | $2,158 | $11,606 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $12,572 | $1,971 | $10,601 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $11,676 | $1,869 | $9,807 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $11,239 | $1,799 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $340 | $11,256 | $1,802 | $9,454 |
| 2019 | $335 | $11,217 | $1,796 | $9,421 |
| 2018 | $326 | $12,392 | $1,787 | $10,605 |
| 2017 | $323 | $12,232 | $1,764 | $10,468 |
| 2016 | $322 | $12,053 | $1,738 | $10,315 |
| 2015 | $322 | $11,909 | $1,717 | $10,192 |
| 2014 | $320 | $11,832 | $1,706 | $10,126 |
| 2013 | $313 | $11,832 | $1,706 | $10,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map