809 S 5th St Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $64,551
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S 5th St, Hoopeston, IL 60942 and is currently estimated at $60,888. 809 S 5th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $505 | $21,903 | $954 | $20,949 |
| 2023 | $505 | $19,960 | $869 | $19,091 |
| 2022 | $535 | $18,588 | $809 | $17,779 |
| 2021 | $537 | $17,372 | $756 | $16,616 |
| 2020 | $558 | $17,115 | $745 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $556 | $17,962 | $2,024 | $15,938 |
| 2018 | $554 | $16,787 | $1,892 | $14,895 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $16,001 | $1,803 | $14,198 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $15,461 | $1,742 | $13,719 |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $15,461 | $1,742 | $13,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map