809 S Denton St Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $276,780, approximately $164 per square foot. 809 S Denton St is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Tyler William Gregg and Tyler Mark C
Bought by
Hutchison Douglas E and Hutchison Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,359
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Douglas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Douglas E | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,021 | $64,773 | $240,592 |
| 2024 | -- | $305,413 | $64,821 | $240,592 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $249,605 | $53,975 | $259,753 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $287,890 | $53,975 | $233,915 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $206,285 | $31,772 | $174,513 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $188,844 | $31,772 | $157,072 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $192,216 | $31,772 | $160,444 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $168,083 | $23,478 | $144,605 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $161,331 | $23,478 | $137,853 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $115,405 | $23,478 | $91,927 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $112,035 | $20,926 | $91,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map