809 S Lester Rd Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Lester Rd, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $265,057, approximately $164 per square foot. 809 S Lester Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $39,730 | $8,550 | $31,180 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $32,740 | $3,800 | $28,940 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $32,740 | $3,800 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $27,340 | $3,800 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $27,340 | $3,800 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $24,810 | $3,800 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $24,810 | $3,800 | $21,010 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map