809 S Logan St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Logan St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $146,478, approximately $158 per square foot. 809 S Logan St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,700 | $35,879 | $7,518 | $28,361 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $30,293 | $6,076 | $24,217 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $30,293 | $6,076 | $24,217 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $30,293 | $6,076 | $24,217 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $23,700 | $4,750 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $23,700 | $4,750 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $23,700 | $4,750 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $21,270 | $4,820 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $21,270 | $4,820 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $21,270 | $4,820 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $22,080 | $5,000 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $22,080 | $5,000 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map