809 S Logan St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Logan St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $435,073. 809 S Logan St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Cummings David and Simpson Julie
Bought by
Simpson Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,100
Outstanding Balance
$171,001
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Owen Jerrold W and Owen Jennie E
Bought by
Simpson Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Cummings Dave and Simpson Julie D
Bought by
Simpson Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2004
Sold by
Church William
Bought by
Owen Jerrold W and Owen Jennie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Julie D | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Simpson Julie D | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Julie D | -- | -- | |
| Owen Jerrold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Julie D | $244,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Julie D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Jerrold W | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $392,463 | $71,000 | $321,463 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $392,461 | $71,000 | $321,461 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $392,461 | $71,000 | $321,461 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $342,583 | $60,900 | $281,683 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $242,222 | $57,475 | $184,747 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $225,949 | $57,475 | $168,474 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $225,949 | $57,475 | $168,474 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $210,531 | $60,500 | $150,031 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $189,366 | $55,000 | $134,366 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $171,986 | $55,000 | $116,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map