Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Bauer
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
(402) 649-1314
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
Charming bungalow, original woodwork plus newer windows and some plumbing. Ac new 2017 and new water softener in box downstairs stays. Plus a newer shop/studio in the back. Priced to sell as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millan Ramiro | $109,000 | Stewart Title Norfolk | |
| Boone Jason | $55,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millan Ramiro | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Jason | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $108,500 | -4.5% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $113,672 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $135,337 | $11,280 | $124,057 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $114,091 | $8,460 | $105,631 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $105,004 | $8,460 | $96,544 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $90,059 | $4,512 | $85,547 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $82,282 | $4,512 | $77,770 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $75,861 | $4,512 | $71,349 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $69,970 | $4,512 | $65,458 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $66,450 | $4,512 | $61,938 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $66,450 | $4,512 | $61,938 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $66,450 | $4,512 | $61,938 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $66,450 | $4,512 | $61,938 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $66,450 | $4,512 | $61,938 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $60,033 | $4,439 | $55,594 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Bauer
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
(402) 649-1314
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luz Janzen
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
(402) 851-3600
163 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 210716
APN: 590011197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.