809 S State St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $251,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S State St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $218,160, approximately $79 per square foot. 809 S State St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Ahrens John J and Ahrens Gina
Bought by
Hogan Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Marx Edward A
Bought by
Ahrens John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Bought by
Marx Edward A and Myers Adam P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Michael J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ahrens John J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ahrens John J | -- | -- | |
| Marx Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,523 | $61,245 | $3,844 | $57,401 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $54,297 | $5,894 | $48,403 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $51,473 | $5,894 | $45,579 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $48,605 | $5,894 | $42,711 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $43,506 | $6,214 | $37,292 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $60,236 | $24,856 | $35,380 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $154,900 | $122,389 | $32,511 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $38,911 | $6,512 | $32,399 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $27,844 | $6,406 | $21,438 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $26,426 | $8,008 | $18,418 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $24,179 | $8,008 | $16,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map