809 S State St Champaign, IL 61820
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $170,772
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S State St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $149,943, approximately $199 per square foot. 809 S State St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Properties Llc
Bought by
Calle Jace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Outstanding Balance
$63,915
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Judith K and Landreth Roger E
Bought by
Daniels Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calle Jace | $82,500 | Attorney | |
| Daniels Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calle Jace | $78,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $43,150 | $11,960 | $31,190 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $38,460 | $10,660 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $35,030 | $9,710 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $32,320 | $8,960 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $31,680 | $8,780 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $30,460 | $8,440 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $29,840 | $8,270 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $29,370 | $8,140 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $28,240 | $7,830 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $27,660 | $7,670 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $27,170 | $7,530 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $27,170 | $7,530 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $27,170 | $7,530 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map