NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 SE 14th St Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2015

Last sale price $118,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 196% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,030 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Storm Windows
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2015

Completely furnished 3 BR/2 BA CBS home with two car garage in good neighborhood. Back yard is fenced and there is a small open shed for lawn equipment storage and an enclosed shed with electric which would make a nice workshop. LivestockYN = N,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Philip Berger

COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES License #6055 Listed on: 04/22/2015

Co-Listed By

Lori Berger

COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES License #479178

Last Buyer's Agent

Faith Nielson

TUCKER GROUP LLC License #3057589

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $963

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-22-37-35-0290-00000-132A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$963

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1470
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 2028
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96327
  • Price per Sq Ft: 80.27
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96327
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 58.19
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3-22-37-35-0290-00000-132A
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 963

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2015
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
List Price
$122,500
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.67%
Current Estimated Value
$349,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.55%
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$90,658
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Breland Charles L and Breland Shelva G
Bought by
Breland Charles L and Breland Shelva G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frontino Angel T $118,000 Clear Title & Legal Services
Breland Charles L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frontino Angel T $115,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $118,000 -3.7% $80 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $122,500 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $97,732 -- --
2024 $1,600 $94,978 -- --
2023 $1,529 $92,212 $0 $0
2022 $1,442 $89,526 $0 $0
2021 $1,315 $86,918 $0 $0
2020 $1,196 $81,644 $0 $0
2019 $2,628 $145,604 $0 $0
2018 $1,148 $78,223 $0 $0
2017 $1,094 $76,614 $0 $0
2016 $1,076 $75,038 $0 $0
2015 $972 $57,258 $0 $0
2014 -- $56,804 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0209114

Stellar MLS

APN: R3-22-37-35-0290-00000-132A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.