809 Sieverkropp Dr Hood River, OR 97031
The Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,559 - $733,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Sieverkropp Dr, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $717,280, approximately $634 per square foot. 809 Sieverkropp Dr is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including May Street Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $171,140 | $47,050 | $124,090 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $166,160 | $45,680 | $120,480 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $161,330 | $44,350 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $156,640 | $35,530 | $121,110 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $152,080 | $34,500 | $117,580 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $147,660 | $33,490 | $114,170 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $143,360 | $32,520 | $110,840 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $139,190 | $31,570 | $107,620 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $135,140 | $30,650 | $104,490 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $131,210 | $29,760 | $101,450 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $127,390 | $28,900 | $98,490 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $123,680 | $28,060 | $95,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,080 | $27,240 | $92,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map