Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Bock
Mike Thomas Associates
(260) 668-1552
25 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000
New Van Gordon construction Villa in established Angola location. Two bedroom two bath home with large two car garage. Low maintenance exterior and easy care yard. Home is equipped with Stainless appliance package, warm hickory cabinets, solid luxury vinyl floors. Has double coat/entry closets, two linen closets and large kitchen pantry. Full sized laundry room and half bath as well. Taxes not yet assessed as new construction. Selling price is as appraised. Appraisal and survey in property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galligher Jason A | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Jaeger Bradley E | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Vangordon Brandon L | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Sellers Ron M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galligher Jason A | $80,000 | |
| Open | Jaeger Bradley E | $191,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $197,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $252,100 | $43,700 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $231,100 | $39,800 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $216,500 | $36,800 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $194,300 | $32,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $251,100 | $26,100 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $599 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $128,100 | $32,900 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $118,600 | $32,900 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $117,700 | $32,900 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $126,400 | $32,900 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $127,400 | $32,900 | $94,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Bock
Mike Thomas Associates
(260) 668-1552
25 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bradley Stockamp
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(260) 668-0908
11 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202122071
APN: 76-06-23-430-336.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.