809 Stonelake Ct Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Stonelake Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $302,628, approximately $165 per square foot. 809 Stonelake Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Franco Angel
Bought by
Victory Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Lee Wingate Martha Lee and Lee Jordan Sandra
Bought by
Franco Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Angel | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $290,758 | $61,500 | $229,258 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $290,758 | $61,500 | $229,258 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $290,758 | $61,500 | $229,258 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $236,391 | $49,000 | $187,391 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $203,602 | $41,500 | $162,102 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $187,566 | $35,000 | $152,566 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $187,566 | $35,000 | $152,566 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $161,292 | $35,000 | $126,292 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $150,065 | $35,000 | $115,065 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $131,342 | $35,000 | $96,342 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $131,342 | $35,000 | $96,342 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $128,785 | $35,000 | $93,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map