$194,900
$5K PRICE DROP

809 Summer Breeze Dr Unit 410 Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Wildwood Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,499/month

Total Views 12,534
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,531 Sq Ft
$127 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom end unit condo located in a secure, gated community. This well-designed home features a desirable split floor plan offering privacy and comfort, along with a dedicated office--perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat. The open-concept kitchen and dining areas flow effortlessly, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The living room has a gas fireplace that adds a cozy element. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with dual vanities, garden bathtub, and separate shower. The hot water heater is only 1 year old and the HVAC system has been serviced regularly. The laundry room has additional storage that is the perfect use for pantry space. There is a newer washer, dryer, and refrigerator that can remain at no value. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and the peace of mind that comes with gated access. There are sidewalks that overlook This low-maintenance home offers both style and functionality in a prime location close to LSU, Perkins Rowe, Mall of Louisiana, the casino, hospitals, and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Rachael Taylor

Smart Move Real Estate License #0995691314 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $310 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,531 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 410

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$310 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence,Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: CONDO
  • Directions: After entering the gate, turn right, this end unit is about halfway down the last row of units
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • List_136: 91.11542
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 8, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1531
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Synthetic Stucco, Brick

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3720
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Baton Rouge

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 410

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,800 $14,820 $1,100 $13,720
2024 $1,800 $14,820 $1,100 $13,720
2023 $1,807 $14,820 $1,100 $13,720
2022 $1,772 $14,820 $1,100 $13,720
2021 $1,739 $14,820 $1,100 $13,720
2020 $1,479 $12,650 $1,100 $11,550
2019 $1,404 $11,500 $1,000 $10,500
2018 $1,387 $11,500 $1,000 $10,500
2017 $1,387 $11,500 $1,000 $10,500
2016 $1,353 $11,500 $1,000 $10,500
2015 $1,317 $11,200 $1,000 $10,200
2014 $1,290 $11,200 $1,000 $10,200
2013 -- $11,200 $1,000 $10,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $194,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $127 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $156,000 Cypress Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: BR2025014679

APN: 02471221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.