809 Sunset Salem Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $244,005 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Sunset Salem Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $307,751, approximately $141 per square foot. 809 Sunset Salem Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Garner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $40,864 | $6,400 | $34,464 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $40,864 | $6,400 | $34,464 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $40,864 | $6,400 | $34,464 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $40,864 | $6,400 | $34,464 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $29,110 | $5,500 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $29,110 | $5,500 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $29,110 | $5,500 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $29,110 | $5,500 | $23,610 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $29,110 | $5,500 | $23,610 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $28,600 | $4,500 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $28,600 | $4,500 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $28,410 | $4,500 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map