809 Sycamore St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $137,546
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Sycamore St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $125,387, approximately $94 per square foot. 809 Sycamore St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $35,600 | $5,500 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $35,600 | $5,500 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $35,600 | $5,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $950 | $29,790 | $3,890 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $953 | $29,790 | $3,890 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $887 | $32,140 | $3,890 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $568 | $22,790 | $3,220 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $590 | $22,790 | $3,220 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $525 | $22,790 | $3,220 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $459 | $19,810 | $3,360 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $432 | $19,460 | $3,360 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $433 | $19,460 | $3,360 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $429 | $18,730 | $3,220 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map