809 Syska Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $736,474 - $836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $784,369, approximately $506 per square foot. 809 Syska Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Seide Lewis I
Bought by
Torpie Robert P and Torpie Carol T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,313
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,056
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torpie Robert P | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torpie Robert P | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,088 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $14,088 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $13,479 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $13,476 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $13,081 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $13,352 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $13,039 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $11,230 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $16,380 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $7,847 | $9,050 | $2,250 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $7,847 | $10,100 | $2,250 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map