NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Talia Cir Lake Worth, FL 33461

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $319,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $200,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,159 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Garden View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Roman Tub
  • Community Pool
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of October 2020

Beautiful 3/2.5 turnkey townhome located in the sought after gated community of Estancia. You will find stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, walk in closet, open patio and attached garage. This community adds a pool, common areas and covers exterior insurance. This home is well located to shops, I-95 and Lake Worth beach is 15 minutes away.
Schedule a showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Espinosa

INLET Properties & Investments, LLC License #3386526 Listed on: 11/02/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,489

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70434419340060030

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,489

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,123 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Intersection of Davis and 10th Ave, South on Davis.
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pantry, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1586.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle Or Junior School: L. C. Swain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70434419340060030
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3488.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Tellez Alexander and Tellez Annette Green
Bought by
Rodriguez Carolina E Guzman and Martinez Luis Manuel
Current Estimated Value
$302,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Outstanding Balance
$316,126
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,418

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Daniello Joshua M and Daniello Giselyvette
Bought by
Tellez Alexander and Tellez Annette Green
Seller's Agent
Daniel Espinosa
INLET Properties & Investments, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Espinosa
INLET Properties & Investments, LLC
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Pina Yahima
Bought by
Daniello Joshua M and Daniello Giselyvette
Seller's Agent
Lorena Calvo
CGI Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lorena Calvo
CGI Realty
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.41%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Sfrh Sf Rental Lp
Bought by
Pina Yahima

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,265
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Carolina E Guzman $327,000 None Listed On Document
Tellez Alexander $200,000 Attorney
Daniello Joshua M $190,000 The Title Connection Of Sout
Pina Yahima $136,500 Attorney
Sfrh Sf Rental Lp $97,335 Capital Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Carolina E Guzman $321,077
Previous Owner Daniello Joshua M $186,558
Previous Owner Pina Yahima $148,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $126 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $205,000 +7.9% $129 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Sold $190,000 -2.6% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10654099

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 70-43-44-19-34-006-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.