Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael DeLorenzo
Olde Carriage Realty (F)(D/T)
(904) 377-5582
Estimated Value: $1,233,395 - $1,439,000
Lovely four bedroom and four bath home in Anastasia Dunes on a cul de sac directly across the street from the beach. Enjoy peeks of the ocean from the upper deck and entertaining in the open kitchen/Great Room on the second floor - upgrades galore! Very private location in one of St. Augustine's most sought after neighborhoods. This gated community features a pool, clubhouse, and lush landscaping. Close to restaurants & shopping. Sold "as is".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olde Carriage Realty (F)(D/T) Listed on: 08/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Ebersold
Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Alcorn Douglas John | $470,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Miller Gary A | $279,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Sunny V | $123,500 | Ponte Vedra Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Alcorn Douglas John | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Sunny V | $98,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $470,000 | -30.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $680,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,784 | $990,029 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,790 | $900,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,790 | $980,159 | $350,000 | $630,159 |
| 2023 | $12,790 | $907,574 | $350,000 | $557,574 |
| 2022 | $11,990 | $852,436 | $291,200 | $561,236 |
| 2021 | $10,254 | $614,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $566,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,211 | $540,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,670 | $561,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $545,906 | $155,000 | $390,906 |
| 2016 | $9,376 | $521,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,356 | $510,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,913 | $492,218 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael DeLorenzo
Olde Carriage Realty (F)(D/T)
(904) 377-5582
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniel Ebersold
Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 138487
APN: 172491-0640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.