809 W 1st St Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W 1st St, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $403,568, approximately $277 per square foot. 809 W 1st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Nielsen Laurie and Hill Glenn J
Bought by
Laurie Nielsen And Glenn Hill Revocable Livin and Nielsen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Nielsen And Glenn Hill Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,238 | $203,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,161 | $197,100 | $76,330 | $120,770 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $191,360 | $74,110 | $117,250 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $185,790 | $71,950 | $113,840 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $185,790 | $71,950 | $113,840 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $180,380 | $69,850 | $110,530 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $175,130 | $67,810 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $165,080 | $63,920 | $101,160 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $160,280 | $62,060 | $98,220 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $160,280 | $62,060 | $98,220 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $151,090 | $58,500 | $92,590 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $151,090 | $50,030 | $101,060 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $142,420 | $47,150 | $95,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map