809 W 4th Ave Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $116,646 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W 4th Ave, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $127,912, approximately $134 per square foot. 809 W 4th Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Lanier Gail S and Lanier Judy H
Bought by
Gail Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Lanier Properties Of Lexington Llc
Bought by
Lanier Gail S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Nicholson Danny R and Nicholson Patricia L
Bought by
Lanier Properties Of Lexington Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lanier Gail S | -- | None Available | |
| Lanier Properties Of Lexington Llc | $62,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|