809 W 7th St Idalou, TX 79329
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W 7th St, Idalou, TX 79329 and is currently estimated at $265,054, approximately $134 per square foot. 809 W 7th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Idalou Elementary School, Idalou Middle School, and Idalou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Sewell Randy C and Sewell Reta G
Bought by
Irwin Garrett and Irwin Lori Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$93,335
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Bought by
Irwin Garrett and Irwin Lori K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Garrett | $128,250 | Stewart Title | |
| Irwin Garrett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Garrett | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $237,686 | $8,880 | $228,806 |
| 2024 | $46 | $254,872 | $8,880 | $245,992 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $213,954 | $8,880 | $205,074 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $194,504 | $8,880 | $213,761 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $176,822 | $8,880 | $174,534 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $160,747 | $8,880 | $151,867 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $160,747 | $8,880 | $151,867 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $149,414 | $8,880 | $140,534 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $149,414 | $8,880 | $140,534 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $143,748 | $8,880 | $134,868 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $134,329 | $8,880 | $125,449 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $134,329 | $8,880 | $125,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map