809 W Calle Colado Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $155,946 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Calle Colado, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $199,487, approximately $240 per square foot. 809 W Calle Colado is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Santa Clara Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Luster Kathryn M
Bought by
Faccio Lavenia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Faccio Lavenia R
Bought by
Faccio Lavenia R and Luster Kathryn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faccio Lavenia R | -- | None Available | |
| Faccio Lavenia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,140 | $9,428 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,140 | $8,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $8,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $8,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $7,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $844 | $2,988 | $0 | $0 |