809 W Irvine Ave Florence, AL 35630
West Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,993 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Irvine Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $103,248, approximately $96 per square foot. 809 W Irvine Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Natalie R
Bought by
Winburn Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winburn Candice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $5,700 | $280 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $65 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $155 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $155 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $155 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map