Estimated Value: $344,244 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 West River Dr, Tampa, FL 33617 and is currently estimated at $383,811, approximately $236 per square foot. 809 West River Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Temple Terrace Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Bissell Angie C and Bissell Gorton T
Bought by
Lashiew Peter G and Lashiew Michelle Nglenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,616
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Bissell Gorton T and Bissell Angie C
Bought by
Bissell Gorton T and Bissell Angie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashiew Peter G | $58,000 | American Home Title Of Land | |
| Bissell Gorton T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashiew Peter G | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $255,311 | $93,393 | $161,918 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $257,954 | $93,393 | $164,561 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $227,917 | $70,044 | $157,873 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $217,131 | $63,677 | $153,454 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $161,812 | $47,758 | $114,054 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $151,381 | $42,451 | $108,930 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $151,379 | $34,492 | $116,887 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $143,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $122,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $112,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $102,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $93,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map