809 Williams St Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $204,915 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Williams St, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $251,979, approximately $103 per square foot. 809 Williams St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Somerset Trust Co
Bought by
Thomas Martha Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Martha Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,266 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,203 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $42,870 | $4,940 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $42,870 | $4,940 | $37,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,870 | $4,940 | $37,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,470 | $4,940 | $38,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,470 | $4,940 | $38,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map