NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2022

Last sale price $187,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,572 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Mat Matson Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Newly updated brick ranch on quiet northside neighborhood with 2 bedrooms and 2 FULL baths! Tons of updates starting with new flooring throughout entire home, kitchen completely remodeled to include new stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Mechanical side in basement has new Samsung washer and dryer and new furnace 2022. Exterior of garage is freshly painted along with updated landscaping. Previous updates include Water Heater 2019 All new windows 2020. Lovely finished basement, with a bonus room may be used as a 3rd bedroom or large office. If you are looking for a turnkey home in a great neighborhood for a great price this is your lucky chance. Set up your showing today !!

Last Buyer's Agent

Felicia Pavlica

RE/MAX ELITE License #53534-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,304

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04791005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,304

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, mounted microwave
  • Directions: Property is located between Lasalle and St. Clair St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 908
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1293
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 250
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 04791005

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3304.26
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Cotto-Martins Sugeil M and Cotto-Martins Douglas
Bought by
K6 Group Llc
Buyer's Agent
Felicia Pavlica
RE/MAX ELITE
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Current Estimated Value
$220,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,134
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$173,000
Sold Price
$173,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Fick Nicholaus
Bought by
Fick Nicholaus and Boyle Anastasin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
K6 Group Llc $187,000 Proactive Title
Cotto Martins Sugsl M $173,000 Proactive Title Solution Llc
Fick Nicholaus $57,800 Knight Barry Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cotto Martins Sugsl M $164,350
Previous Owner Fick Nicholaus $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $187,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $187,000 +8.1% $145 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $173,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $173,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,767 $196,300 $19,300 $177,000
2024 $4,168 $171,900 $19,300 $152,600
2023 $3,875 $152,000 $19,300 $132,700
2022 $3,353 $129,000 $19,300 $109,700
2021 $3,374 $117,000 $19,300 $97,700
2020 $4,094 $117,000 $19,300 $97,700
2019 $3,805 $107,000 $19,300 $87,700
2018 $3,564 $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
2017 $3,551 $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
2016 $3,538 $90,000 $19,300 $70,700
2015 $3,433 $90,000 $19,300 $70,700
2014 $3,433 $90,000 $19,300 $70,700
2013 $3,433 $95,000 $23,700 $71,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1792008

Metro MLS

APN: 276-000004791005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.