809 Worthington Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Worthington Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $96,716, approximately $96 per square foot. 809 Worthington Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Brennan Vincent A and Brennan Patricia E
Bought by
Bradley Allan V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Allan V | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $410 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $123 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $403 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $123 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $123 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $123 | $26,000 | $8,500 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map