8090 E Highway Ab Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $741,852
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8090 E Highway Ab, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $549,213, approximately $346 per square foot. 8090 E Highway Ab is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Mayse Donald L and Mayse Marylou
Bought by
Mayse Donald L and Mayse Marylou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayse Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Mayse Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayse Donald L | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $41,644 | $6,509 | $35,135 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $38,357 | $6,509 | $31,848 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $38,357 | $6,509 | $31,848 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $35,925 | $6,509 | $29,416 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $35,925 | $6,509 | $29,416 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $34,764 | $6,509 | $28,255 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $34,764 | $6,509 | $28,255 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $32,600 | $6,509 | $26,091 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $32,600 | $6,509 | $26,091 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $32,600 | $6,509 | $26,091 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $32,668 | $6,577 | $26,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map