8091 Nc Highway 72 Pembroke, NC 28372
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8091 Nc Highway 72, Pembroke, NC 28372 and is currently estimated at $150,279, approximately $106 per square foot. 8091 Nc Highway 72 is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Union Chapel Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Maynor Rosa Lee
Bought by
Oxendine Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxendine Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $94,600 | $7,400 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $924 | $94,600 | $7,400 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $290 | $68,100 | $6,800 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $290 | $68,100 | $6,800 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $290 | $68,100 | $6,800 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $290 | $48,100 | $6,800 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $296 | $56,400 | $6,800 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $273 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $273 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $273 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $273 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map