8092 State Route 351 E Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $129,903 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8092 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $148,226, approximately $128 per square foot. 8092 State Route 351 E is a home with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Womack Bruce
Bought by
Womack Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Brenda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $851 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $705 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $693 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $544 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map