8094 Fox Squirrel Way Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $832,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,706
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8094 Fox Squirrel Way, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $788,846, approximately $291 per square foot. 8094 Fox Squirrel Way is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Brookfield Easton Village Llc
Bought by
Kroeger Rebekah Ann and Kroeger Timothy Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,950
Outstanding Balance
$448,256
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$340,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Easton Village Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Easton Village Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeger Rebekah Ann | $514,485 | None Available | |
| Brookfield Easton Village Llc | $167,500 | Cwc Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroeger Rebekah Ann | $506,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $616,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $544,400 | $109,100 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $542,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $541,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $539,800 | $135,500 | $404,300 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $539,800 | $135,500 | $404,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map