8095 Dudley St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $150,222 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8095 Dudley St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $170,806, approximately $142 per square foot. 8095 Dudley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Jasieniecki
Bought by
Jasieniecki Joseph and Joseph Jasieniecki Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasieniecki Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171,212 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,393 | $32,800 | $9,500 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map