8095 Vane Ct Theodore, AL 36582
Belmeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,178 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8095 Vane Ct, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $326,545, approximately $132 per square foot. 8095 Vane Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $62,040 | $7,200 | $54,840 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $28,260 | $3,000 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $25,060 | $3,900 | $21,160 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $22,910 | $3,300 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $42,640 | $6,600 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $42,420 | $6,000 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $43,080 | $6,000 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $987 | $21,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $260 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map