8096 E North Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $568,090
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8096 E North Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $502,273, approximately $360 per square foot. 8096 E North Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Morgan Marvin R
Bought by
Parrish Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Terry W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $466,700 | $217,200 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $407,000 | $184,700 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $389,600 | $175,900 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $341,200 | $159,700 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $282,600 | $139,600 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $266,300 | $135,500 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $269,000 | $135,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $265,800 | $140,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $251,400 | $138,100 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $257,300 | $143,900 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $252,100 | $143,900 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | $1,179 | $259,100 | $146,400 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map