8096 Irwin Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated payment $1,949/month
About This Home
Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a highly convenient location in Daphne. Offering just under 2,000 square feet of living space, this property combines comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living.The home features a desirable split floor plan, providing privacy with a spacious primary suite complete with an en suite bathroom and two separate walk-in closets. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Exterior highlights include durable concrete board siding for easy upkeep, a fully fenced backyard, and a charming strawberry patch that will convey with the property—adding a unique and personal touch. The updated landscaping enhances curb appeal, while the attached two-car garage provides convenience and additional storage.Situated on approximately 0.14 acres, this home offers a manageable yard size without sacrificing outdoor enjoyment. Whether you’re looking for your next family home or a smart investment, this property checks all the boxes. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,445
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 6,229 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 52' x 120'
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Fiber Board Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,999 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Flooring
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4305160000026.197
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area insurance, ground maintenance, pool
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $32,300 | $6,420 | $25,880 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $32,000 | $6,120 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $31,560 | $6,020 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $242 | $43,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | +30.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $253,400 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $247,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 396147
APN: 43-05-16-0-000-026.197
- 8394 Mackie Ln
- 8475 Mackie Ln
- 8072 Irwin Loop
- 8294 Irwin Loop
- 26013 Gilmore Way
- 0 Pollard Rd Unit 1 379388
- 0 Pollard Rd Unit 2
- 24979 Friendship Rd
- 26236 Via Del San Francesco
- 1411 Wilson Ave
- 1330 Randall Ave
- 1309 Randall Ave - A
- 2304 Locke Ln
- 119986 Locke Ln
- 1308 Daphne Ave
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 24
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 65
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 205
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 55
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 27
- 8024 Irwin Loop
- 8347 Harmon St
- 8254 County Road 64
- 8032 Deerwood Dr
- 8964 Rand Ave
- 8160 County Road 64
- 26920 Pollard Rd
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 65
- 25806 Pollard Rd Unit 23
- 9153 Parliament Cir
- 10449 Ruffian Route
- 24572 Alamitos Trace Dr
- 23234 Shadowridge Dr