8097 E Laughlin St Dugger, IN 47848
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8097 E Laughlin St, Dugger, IN 47848 and is currently estimated at $124,541, approximately $71 per square foot. 8097 E Laughlin St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Northeast East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Heaton Carrie
Bought by
Nickerson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Carrie Heaton
Bought by
Heaton Carrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Properties Llc | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Heaton Carrie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $90,300 | $3,500 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $418 | $56,300 | $3,500 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $418 | $56,900 | $3,500 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $351 | $58,700 | $3,500 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $313 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $303 | $49,100 | $3,200 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $280 | $47,700 | $3,200 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $272 | $47,700 | $3,200 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $258 | $47,200 | $3,200 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $243 | $47,200 | $3,200 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $233 | $45,100 | $3,200 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | $303 | $44,100 | $3,200 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map