8097 Pine Flat Loop Rd Cashmere, WA 98815
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $933,499
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8097 Pine Flat Loop Rd, Cashmere, WA 98815 and is currently estimated at $871,750, approximately $415 per square foot. 8097 Pine Flat Loop Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Forcher Laurel
Bought by
Forcher Laurel and Kastel Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Forcher Thomas
Bought by
Forcher Laurel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2014
Sold by
Forcher Renee D
Bought by
Renee D Forcher Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Forcher Thomas
Bought by
Forcher Renee D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcher Laurel | -- | North Meridian T&E Llc | |
| Forcher Laurel | -- | None Available | |
| Renee D Forcher Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Forcher Renee D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forcher Laurel | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $977,726 | $101,650 | $876,076 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $798,102 | $101,650 | $696,452 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $748,233 | $101,650 | $646,583 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $797,543 | $101,650 | $695,893 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $797,131 | $101,650 | $695,481 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $624,534 | $101,650 | $522,884 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $414,285 | $101,650 | $312,635 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $99,245 | $96,900 | $2,345 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $170,145 | $95,000 | $75,145 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $173,532 | $95,000 | $78,532 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $175,775 | $95,000 | $80,775 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $178,241 | $95,000 | $83,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map