8098 Memory Ln Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,570
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8098 Memory Ln, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $557,240, approximately $121 per square foot. 8098 Memory Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1977
Bought by
Wydick D H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wydick D H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $156,630 | $20,060 | $136,570 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $156,630 | $20,060 | $136,570 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $156,630 | $20,060 | $136,570 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $122,640 | $18,390 | $104,250 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $122,640 | $18,390 | $104,250 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $122,640 | $18,390 | $104,250 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $109,840 | $18,390 | $91,450 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $109,840 | $18,390 | $91,450 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $109,840 | $18,390 | $91,450 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $99,440 | $13,980 | $85,460 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $99,440 | $13,980 | $85,460 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $99,440 | $13,980 | $85,460 |
| 2013 | $4,734 | $99,440 | $13,980 | $85,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map