Estimated Value: $365,282 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8098 Stonelick Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $404,821, approximately $148 per square foot. 8098 Stonelick Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Hickory Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Broski Chad D and Broski Alina
Bought by
Horton Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Outstanding Balance
$100,167
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
David Homes Llc
Bought by
Broski Chad D and Broski Alina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Broski Chad D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Steven E | $152,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Broski Chad D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $326,900 | $49,900 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $316,700 | $49,900 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $291,000 | $45,300 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $273,000 | $41,900 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $237,400 | $41,100 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $220,900 | $41,100 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $210,900 | $38,500 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $206,500 | $38,500 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $197,800 | $37,100 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $192,600 | $37,100 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $183,800 | $35,000 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map